"Network Transceivers" in "Networking Products" Market & Product Research on Amazon | AmzChart

For most Amazon sellers, product research is quite important because it related to sales as well as Amazon sales rank. Are you interested in Network Transceivers market? Is Network Transceivers a potential niche industry for you to dive into? What kind of products is selling well within Network Transceivers?

With the help of Amazon BSR Tracker & Chart, AmzChart, you will have a great knowledge of Network Transceivers niche industry, and top-selling products within this category as well.You can check for more information on our website amazon bsr tracker.

Network Transceivers Market AnalysisProduct Research

Amazon Network Transceivers category created on 09-04-1999, currently has 1986 listings, 2912 variations, 14052 reviews,  6.71% positive rating, as well as 0.26% negative rating. Also, in the past 7 days, the reviews growth of it is -10, and in the past 30 days, the reviews growth of it is 671. The whole category paths of Network Transceivers are:

Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;->Electronics->Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;

We have expressed some basic info about the Network Transceivers category above and will analyze the detailed distribution of products under Network Transceivers with some metrics to help you figure out what type of products are suitable for Network Transceivers category.You can check for more information on jungle scout free estimator.

Top products in Network Transceivers Average Price Average Reviews Average Star Ratings Average Release Date New Brand Opportunity Index
Top 20 products under Network Transceivers $22.37 328 4.64 07-19-2015 87.05
Top 50 products under Network Transceivers $38.58 204 4.63 03-17-2016 87.62
Top 100 products under Network Transceivers $35.19 157 4.57 10-01-2016 79.23

*New Brand Opportunity Index means the opportunity for new brands in Network Transceivers category, the greater the number, the greater the opportunity.

I believe you already have a clear understanding of the Network Transceivers industry as well as product information under Network Transceivers. When it comes to finding a potential niche market, what metrics are worthy of our attention?

First, category path. We have revealed the whole category path of Network Transceivers niche category, that's Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;->Electronics->Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;. When launching products, you should check every path to ensure each of them still has opportunities left for you. If you want to get more content, click amazon best seller graphics card .

Also, if too many listings crowded in one category, it might show there has fierce competition. Currently, Network Transceivers has 1986 listings in total, is the competition fierce?

Moreover, you have to consider the products' prices under this category. In Network Transceivers category, the average prices of top20, top50, and top100 products are: $22.37, $38.58, $35.19. If you want to rank your products higher in the Network Transceivers category, accordingly, when you price your item, you should refer to the average price of these top products. Get more tips: "nichescraper Vs FindNiche ","amazon sales rank chart ".

What's more, category activity is another metric you won't miss. We always check total reviews and the changes/growth of reviews under the Network Transceivers category. If the reviews rise rapidly in a short period of time, it means that the category is currently very popular in the market. Now, Network Transceivers's reviews grow -10 in the past 7 days, is this category currently popular in the market?

Of course, there are many more metrics that can help you find a potential niche category waiting for you to explore in AmzChart, the effective Amazon BSR Chart. Then you can decide whether Network Transceivers is a good niche for you to work on.

5 Best Network Transceivers Products to Sell on Amazon

After analyzing the Network Transceivers category with every detail. Is Network Transceivers a good idea? I think there already has the answer in your mind. If you are going to launch your product in Network Transceivers, I would highly suggest you check Amazon BSR and Amazon sales rank chart in this category and the performance of these high BSR products. No worries, I have prepared 5 top products in Network Transceivers category for you to "spy on". If you are interested in cross-border e-commerce or advertising optimization, you can also check most successful shopify stores .


#1 

KeeYees Development Board WiFi WLAN Wireless Module for ESP8266 for NodeMCU for ESP-12E for Arduino (3pc)

ASIN Number: B07HF44GBT
PASIN Number: B07HF44GBT
BSR: 1
Buybox Price: $13.95
Buybox Seller: KeeYees-US
Shipping Method: FBM
Release Date: 09-16-2018
Number of Sellers: 2
Category Path: Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;->Electronics->Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;


check it on amzchart

#2

10G SFP+ Twinax Cable, Direct Attach Copper(DAC) Passive Cable, 0.5-Meter, for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE

ASIN Number: B06XNRLWCQ
PASIN Number: B08BNZT3NN
BSR: 2
Buybox Price: $14.99
Buybox Seller: ipolex
Shipping Method: FBM
Release Date: 03-09-2017
Number of Sellers: 2
Category Path: Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;->Electronics->Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;


check it on amzchart

#3

1.25G SFP-T, 1000BASE-T Copper SFP, SFP to RJ45 SFP, for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom and More.

ASIN Number: B00U77IJ2M
PASIN Number: B08QF3PFG9
BSR: 3
Buybox Price: $18.99
Buybox Seller: 10Gtek
Shipping Method: FBM
Release Date: 03-03-2015
Number of Sellers: 4
Category Path: Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;->Electronics->Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;


check it on amzchart

#4

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link and More.

ASIN Number: B00U8Q7946
PASIN Number: B08L4H9WSL
BSR: 4
Buybox Price: $18.99
Buybox Seller: 10Gtek
Shipping Method: FBM
Release Date: 01-22-2015
Number of Sellers: 2
Category Path: Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;->Electronics->Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;


check it on amzchart

#5

X10 TM751Wireless Transceiver Module

ASIN Number: B0006G10T8
PASIN Number: B0006G10T8
BSR: 5
Buybox Price: $21.99
Buybox Seller: Texas Home Automation
Shipping Method: FBM
Release Date: 05-05-2005
Number of Sellers: 16
Category Path: Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;->Electronics->Computers & Accessories->Networking Products->Network Transceivers;


check it on amzchart

Now, you have mastered the detailed information of the top 5 products in the Network Transceivers category. More than that! You can track all of these high-performance products with Amazon BSR Tracker - AmzChart, to find more high BSR items. If you are interested in cross-border e-commerce or advertising optimization, you can also check free dropshipping sites.

Want to achieve success in the Amazon marketplace? Pay more attention to Amazon top sellers, as well as Amazon BSR changes of products.

More content: shopify top sellers